Jojoba oil is discovered in the seeds/nuts of jojoba plant (pronounced as HoHoBa) which is an evergreen woody shrub plant that grows in hot desert areas, such as California, Arizona and Mexico. Jojoba Oil as a Moisturiser: use jojoba oil from head-to-toe as a body moisturiser. Advantages of Jojoba Oil for Hair: Jojoba oil secure the hair from all the severe chemicals in styling products, hair colours and chemicals from shampoos that is utilized everyday.
100% pure organic, cold pressed golden jojoba oil. Supplied in dark amber bottle for extended shelf life.
Always go for our pure jojoba oil for its good quality that is not afflicted with any other oil, fragrances or chemicals.
Jojoba oil is a popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis.??Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.
100% natural and organic, no additives or reductions. Pure golden jojoba oil in its natural state. Easy absorbance for skin and hair.
Naturally softens and moisturises skin for a radiant, bright, smooth and energetic look. As a hair treatment it leaves a naturally smooth, silky and healthy hair. Packed with almost all of the vitamins and minerals essentially needed for healthy skin and hair, namely; vitamin E, B-complex, copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, and chromium. It normally does not have any harmful impact and can be used on sensitive skin with no allergic reactions.